Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Cheryl Ann Tweedy | UK Sexiest Footballer's Wife

http://pornwhois.com Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Birthday: 6/30/1983
Nickname: Chezz, Chezza
Birthname: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Hookups: Ashley Cole, soon to be ex husband
Hometown: Newcastle upon Tyne
Assets: Gorgeous face, cute dimples, great figure, fantastic smile, dirty accent, beautiful eyes, nice arse.
Vices: Love of bad boys, smoking
Sign: Cancer Height: 5'3
Job: Singer, judge on x-factor
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Cheryl Ann Tweedy is an English singer, and member of the band Girls Aloud. Tweedy is also a judge on the British reality TV show The X Factor since 2008. She is the wife of Chelsea and England footballer Ashley Cole. As part of Girls Aloud and as a featuring artist, Cheryl has managed to place nineteen songs in the UK Top 10. Even before marrying Ashley Cole, she won the title of "Sexiest Footballer's Wife" in FHM's 2006 Bloke Awards, and as Cole's fiancée she was a prominent "WAG" in Germany during the 2006 World Cup.


She married Cole in his home town of St. Albans, Hertfordshire , on 15 July 2006. When the two changed their plans, Tweedy and Cole had asked the staff there to lie to the press and not to disclose the fact they weren't actually getting married there. Cheryl had a dress designed by Roberto Cavalli, reportedly worth £110,000 (€145,000), flown to England. The wedding was paid for by OK! Magazine, who paid the couple £1 million to publish pictures of the wedding. In late January 2008, The Sun newspaper reported that Ashley Cole had been sleeping with several other women during their relationship, and that the couple were in the process of separating.

In February 2010 her representatives said, "Cheryl Cole is separating from her husband Ashley Cole. Cheryl asks the media to respect her privacy during this difficult time. We have no further comment to make."

In May 2010 Cheryl filed for divorce and dropped her surname from new merchandise on her website.

Cheryl has now reverted to her maiden name, Cheryl Tweedy (as of X Factor auditions on 23 June 2010).


She is tehcover girl of FHM 2009 and 2010

Comment!

Related Posts by Categories



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Enjoyed this hot girl/post, leave your comment. Over to you!